Política de privacidad

1. Legal information

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE) we present the following information: Company Name: PRAMES S.A.
Address: Camino de los Molinos, 32.
50015. Zaragoza.
C.I.F .: A50223031
Phone: 976106170
E-mail: lopd@prames.com
Registration Data in the Mercantile Registry: 10,086 Folio: 185 Volume: 841

2. Data protection

2.1. By completing the contact form, sending an email or calling by phone, your personal data will become the responsibility of the company whose data is listed in section 1. Legal Information.

2.2. These data are used to respond to your request or query as soon as possible and to fulfill the contractual relationship because you provide it to us informed and freely for these purposes. We will also communicate commercially by electronic means with our clients based on our legitimate interest in offering them products and services similar to those that initially hired us. If you provide us with a resume, your data will be used to incorporate it into present and future selection processes in our company and to communicate with you, including by electronic means, regarding your application. For other treatments or purposes related to the provision of our services or the development of our activity, you can request more information at our contact address.

2.3. The personal data collected on our website are treated in compliance with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

2.4. Likewise, we guarantee that personal data are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner, and are collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, remaining limited to said purposes and updated if necessary. The identification of the interested parties will not be allowed for longer than necessary and their security will be guaranteed through the appropriate technical and organizational measures.

2.5. Once the data are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, they will be kept at the disposal of the competent public administrations during the legal conservation periods, that is, as long as a law may require us to present them. Once these terms have expired, they will be abolished.

2.6. You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition as well as the other rights granted by the data protection regulations on personal data by presenting a copy of an identification document at lopd@prames.com. If you wish to stop receiving our communications of a commercial nature, you can also send your request to the above address.

2.7. You can find more information about your rights or file a claim with the competent control authority at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection http://www.agpd.es – C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid (901 100 099 – 912 663 517).

3. Limitation of Liabilities

3.1. PRAMES S.A provides the corporate website as a means of publicizing its products and services, and allowing contact with customers. The information on the website is presented in good faith as true, but we reserve the right to modify it without prior notice for the purposes of updating it, correcting errors and any other in the interests of the company or our clients. For the contracting of the entity’s products or services, the provisions of duly formalized budgets and contracts and especially the contracting conditions published on the website will be followed.

3.2. The entity is not responsible for possible computer damages that the user may suffer while visiting our website, understanding that those cannot be attributable to the entity.

3.3. The entity is not responsible for the content of the sites managed by third parties that are linked from the web page, likewise said links will not imply the existence of any type of relationship on the part of PRAMES S.A with those third parties.

4. Intellectual Property

4.1. All the contents of this web page, understanding as such the texts, drawings, graphics, photographs, images, videos, music, code, its own design and any other creation are the property of PRAMES SA or of their respective owners through the corresponding license, authorization or transfer of rights and are protected according to the legislation on Intellectual and Industrial Property.

4.2. In no case will it be understood that the making available to the public of the website constitutes a waiver, assignment or license of the rights that PRAMES S.A has over its contents.

4.3. Any use of the contents of our website including modification, copying, reproduction, transmission, etc. is prohibited without the prior written authorization of the entity.